WhatsApp%20Image%202020-08-29%20at%2019.

SOUND IS ART

Handcrafted to perfection

 

SITE UNDER CONSTRUCTION

Please bear with me!

This website is still in the process of being made, hence this big, ugly block of white among the sleek darkness of nlovellaudio.co.uk - once the site is finished, this will be removed!

 

What we're about

NLovell Audio is a bespoke retailer and manufacturer of high-end audiophile accessories, including both braided headphone cables and shielded interconnect cables. All items are hand-made in the UK to fit your HiFi system.

The company was founded in 2020 as a passion-project-turned-business-venture, as a means of providing high-quality audiophile accessories - with a wealth of customisation options - at an accessible price.

 
 
prolgbt.jpg

LGBT+ FRIENDLY

Allies and More

Names are important. They're part of who we are, and are how we represent ourselves to other people on both a personal and professional level. NLovell Audio takes pride in respecting everyone's names and identities; no matter who you are or where you're from, you'll always be treated like a person.

Human rights aren't conditional; they don't have qualifiers to them, and everyone deserves to be treated with humanity.

In this household, we respect everyone's pronouns. And if you don't agree with that, please find somewhere else to shop.

 

Instagram  @nlovellaudio

Also Known As: daily cable photos for nerds

 
 
hd660s_coffee.jpeg

NO SNAKE-OIL, NO LIES.

I don't believe in propagating even more industry jargon, and I will always do my best to separate facts and figures from my personal opinion about the products I sell. 

The only thing sold here are fairly priced accessories made by audiophiles, for audiophiles

 

CONTACT US

Town Centre, Yeovil BA20

 
  • Google Places
  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

©2020 nlovell.net // website in progress - many placeholders are still in-use right now! // report an issue